SMPS Chicago Committee Members

 

Membership

Name Company E-mail Phone
Jenna Teitenberg Gilbane Building Company [email protected] (312) 614-3878
Steve Carroll Sensory Technologies [email protected] (847) 471-8548
David Copeland Shen Milsom & Wilke [email protected] (312) 559-4585
Jack MacIntosh

Woodward Energy Solutions

[email protected]

(630) 670-1908
Gavin Parr CCS [email protected] (630) 678-0808
Kristin Goodchild Walsh Construction [email protected] (269) 547-0059
Jessica Erickson Pepper Construction

[email protected]

(312) 649-7665
Shreena Shah Project Management Advisors

[email protected]

(312) 207-1018
Caroline Munzel W.E. O’Neil [email protected] (773) 244-6025
Katie Self Ardmore Roderick [email protected] (312) 624-8198

 

Professional Development

Name Company E-mail Phone
Stefany Adholekar R.M. Chin & Associates, Inc. [email protected] (773) 459-1213
Tammy Pearce GRAEF [email protected]  (312) 582-2000
Lindsay Green Project Management Advisors, Inc. [email protected] (312) 881-5035
Nicole McGrath-Patti Larson Engineering [email protected] (630) 574-8300
Sloan Watson Bulley & Andrews [email protected] (773) 235-2433
Shelly Griggs-Parrilli McHugh Construction [email protected] (312) 624-8198
Samantha Hellmuth WSP [email protected] (312) 981-2052
Alli Rutledge Thornton Tomasetti [email protected] (312) 596-2254
Sarah McLain Power Construction [email protected] (847) 214-6379
Alicia Wasmiller STV

[email protected]com

(312) 553-8421

 

Programs

Name Company E-mail Phone
Ramsi Taylor BatesForum [email protected] (312) 239-1280
Fatimah Ayyeh Infrastructure Engineering [email protected] (312) 425-9560
Gavin Parr CCS International, Inc. [email protected] (800) 443-8607
Jay Shepard RS&H, Inc. [email protected] (312) 526.5024
Kate Harry Shipman KHS People [email protected] (312) 646-9125
Kelsea Nolot Skidmore, Owings & Merrill    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Events

Name Company E-mail Phone
Marie Barrone Eriksson Engineering Associates [email protected] (312) 463-0551
Valerie Solver Cushing Co [email protected] (312) 266-8228
Rachel Domoff bKL Architecture LLC [email protected] (312) 469-8135
Catie Duffy Cushing Co [email protected] (312) 266-8228
Noula Frigelis David Mason & Associates

[email protected]

(312) 884-5770
Kaitlin Peterson Cannon Design [email protected] (312) 960-8225
Jaime Zwierzynski ECS Midwest, LLC [email protected] (312) 775-9313

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communications

Name Company Email Phone
Taylor Preuss BIG Construction [email protected] (312) 940-3770
Megan FitzPatrick, CPSM Lochner [email protected] (312) 994-9721

Anna Derocher

Fehr Graham

[email protected]

(815) 394-4700

Bob Elmore Bob Elmore Photography [email protected] (312) 813-2475
Fatimah Ayyeh Infrastructure Engineering [email protected] (312) 425-9560

Matt Dvorak

Primera Engineers

[email protected]

(312) 242-6447

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sponsorship

Name Company E-mail Phone
Jessica Hemauer Novak Construction [email protected] (773) 278-1100
Jennifer Graham Krusinski Construction Company [email protected] (630) 573-7700
Elizabeth Rodriguez Moody Nolan    
Vicki Zak Terracon [email protected]  (630) 445-0158